Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 15273438 · Incorporated 9 Nov 2023

Camp Chic Limited

Registered name: CAMP CHIC LIMITED

Camp Chic Limited made £11.7k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Camp Chic Limited reported £11.7k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods” and is based in Frome; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 77210Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
Status
Active
Location
Frome, South West
Age
2 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Nov 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£11.7k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
£5.8k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202430 Nov 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit before tax−£5.3k£11.7k
Profit (best available)−£5.3k£11.7k
Employees (average)02
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee—£5.8k
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.6k£7k
Net assets−£6.7k£1.7k
Fixed assets£21.2k£17.1k
Current assets£4.6k£7.2k
Debtors£0£291
Deferred income−£1£600
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£5.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £1.7k
Cash at bank
▲52%
Now £7k
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now £600
Fixed assets
▼19%
Now £17.1k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £11.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.