Larkin Av Limited
Registered name: LARKIN AV LIMITED
Part of 60Forty Films Limited groupLarkin Av Limited made £0 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Larkin Av Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 18 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking is 60Forty Films Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. Its registered office is 21 Poland Street, Third Floor, London, England, W1F 8QG.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £46.6m | — |
| Cost of sales | £58.5m | — |
| Gross profit | −£12m | — |
| Operating profit | £888k | — |
| Profit before tax | £966k | £294k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 |
| Staff costs | £6.8m | £496k |
| Employees (average) | 134 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 0% | — |
| Gross margin | −25.7% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £348k | — |
| Profit per employee | £0 | £0 |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1m | £1.4m |
| Net assets | — | — |
| Current assets | £14.4m | £15.7m |
| Debtors | £13.4m | £14.3m |
| Deferred income | £387k | £236k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1.4m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £236k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 60Forty Films Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Larkin Av Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Pilot Skies LimitedRev. £44.3m · Profit £0
- Moyne River Av LimitedRev. £20.6m · Profit £0
- 60Forty Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bailey Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Matchroom Sport LimitedBrentwood · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £225m
- Profit
- £41.9m
- Staff
- 142
- Love Productions LimitedIsleworth · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £76.8m
- Profit
- £19.2m
- Staff
- 194
- Hartswood Films LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £39.2m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 11
- 60Forty Films LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 14
- Itv Breakfast LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £52.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- —
- Bafta Enterprises LimitedTelevision programme production activities
- Revenue
- £8.8m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.