Moyne River Av Limited
Registered name: MOYNE RIVER AV LIMITED
Part of 60Forty Films Limited groupMoyne River Av Limited made £20.6m revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025. read from filing text
Moyne River Av Limited’s revenue was £20.6m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £0 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking is 60Forty Films Limited, a company registered in England and Wales. Its registered office is 21 Poland Street, Third Floor, London, England, W1F 8QG.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | £20.6m |
| Cost of sales | £21m |
| Gross profit | −£373k |
| Profit before tax | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 |
| Staff costs | £174k |
| Employees (average) | 3 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | 0% |
| Gross margin | −1.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £6.9m |
| Profit per employee | £0 |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £2.2m |
| Net assets | — |
| Current assets | £14.7m |
| Debtors | £12.5m |
| Cash from operations | −£2.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −1.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £6.9m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 60.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £2.2m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 60Forty Films Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Moyne River Av Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Pilot Skies LimitedRev. £44.3m · Profit £0
- 60Forty Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bailey Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Larkin Av LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stink LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £22.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 34
- 72 Films LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £18.4m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- —
- The Devil's Hour LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £426
- Staff
- 35
- Eleven Film LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £24.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 16
- QLTV Productions LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £17.1m
- Profit
- £9.1k
- Staff
- 38
- Crackit Productions LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 40
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.