Bugler Property Services Limited
Registered name: BUGLER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Bugler Group Limited groupBugler Property Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show 3 employees.
Bugler Property Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 3 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Rickmansworth.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rickmansworth
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bugler Property Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Debtors | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bugler Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bugler Property Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Bugler Developments LimitedRev. £129m · Profit £7.3m
- Batchworth Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bugler Homes LimitedRev. — · Profit £280k
- Bugler Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bugler Regeneration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town Wharf Property Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.