Company No. 00017049 · Incorporated 8 Jul 1882
Unilever U.K. Holdings Limited
Registered name: UNILEVER U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Unilever PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 144 yrs · since 1882
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Unilever PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Unilever U.K. Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (20)
- Accantia Group HoldingsFigures not disclosed
- Aquis Haircare UK LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Murad Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ND4A LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ren LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Twenty Nine Capital Partners (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uml LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Employee Benefit Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Fragrance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Pension Trust LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever S.K. Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Superannuation Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever U.K. Central Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever UK & CN Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever UK Pension Fund Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Ventures (SLP) General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Ventures General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Usf Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wild Cosmetics LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Associated Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gronext Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Margarine Union (1930) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Toni & Guy Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Ac LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Global IP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever Overseas Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever South India Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unilever US Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 22 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.