Company No. 00532078 · Incorporated 12 Apr 1954
Practical Finance Co. Limited
Registered name: PRACTICAL FINANCE CO. LIMITED
Part of Persimmon Public Limited Company group- Status
- Active
- Location
- York
- Age
- 72 yrs · since 1954
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Persimmon Public Limited Companyultimate parent75–100%
- Westbury Limited75–100%
- Prowting Limited75–100%
- Galliford Homes Holdings Limited75–100%
- Practical Finance Co. Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Aria Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E.e. Reed & Co. (Builders) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliford Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliford Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliford Properties Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliford Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prowting Homes South East LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.