Azzwood (Investments & Developments) Limited
Registered name: AZZWOOD (INVESTMENTS & DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Part of The Alan Mattey Trust Corporation Limited groupAzzwood (Investments & Developments) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 10 Mar 2026 show net assets of £2 and 3 employees.
Azzwood (Investments & Developments) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 10 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £2 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 54 yrs · since 1972
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Azzwood (Investments & Developments) Limited’s accounts for the year to 10 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £2
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 10 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £41.4k | £74.5k | £13.3k | £0 |
| Net assets | £227k | £252k | £199k | £2 |
| Fixed assets | £250k | £250k | £250k | £0 |
| Current assets | £42k | £74.5k | £14.1k | £2 |
| Debtors | £529 | £0 | £811 | £2 |
| Deferred income | £2.8k | £2.8k | £2.8k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Alan Mattey Trust Corporation Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Westone Properties Limited75–100%
- Azzwood (Investments & Developments) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Axismarket LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beeston Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Museprime Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rinestone Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ultrahome LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 10 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.