Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 01084115 · Incorporated 28 Nov 1972

Rugeley Aluminium Products Limited

Registered name: RUGELEY ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS LIMITED

Part of Rugeley Metals Limited group

Rugeley Aluminium Products Limited made £31k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Rugeley Aluminium Products Limited reported £31k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, up 102% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “casting of light metals” and is based in Sutton Coldfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 24530Casting of light metals
Status
Active
Location
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Age
53 yrs · since 1972
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company is Rugeley Metals Limited and its registered office is 4 Queensway, Sutton Coldfield, B74 2HQ.”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£31k
Growth ▲102%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£31k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——£15.3k£31k
Profit after tax——£15.3k£31k
Profit (best available)——£15.3k£31k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£15.3k£31k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▲102%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£196k£71.8k£53.6k
Net assets£928k£936k£951k£982k
Fixed assets£723k£738k£799k£849k
Current assets£208k£201k£154k£136k
Debtors—£5.9k£82.1k£82.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£31k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £982k
Cash at bank
▼25%
Now £53.6k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲6%
Now £849k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Rugeley Metals Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Rugeley Aluminium Products Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £31k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.