Allhands Limited
Registered name: ALLHANDS LIMITED
Part of Aquilam Group Ltd groupAllhands Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 23 Nov 2025 show net assets of £1.8m and 86 employees.
Allhands Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 23 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £1.8m and 86 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Plymouth; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Plymouth, South West
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1979
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Allhands Limited’s accounts for the year to 23 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 86
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2025 | 23 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 67 | 75 | 81 | 86 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲11.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £624k | £535k | £346k | £572k |
| Net assets | £1.2m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £98k | £136k | £145k | £121k |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £3.4m | £3.7m | £4.4m |
| Debtors | £1.7m | £1.9m | £2.7m | £2.7m |
| Deferred income | £533k | £403k | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £572k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 86
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £121k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aquilam Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ventro Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Allhands Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- HJS Fire & Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lifford Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Ventro LtdRev. £24.7m · Profit £653k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Axis CLC Solutions LimitedSouthampton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £200m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 953
- Map Group (UK) LimitedStockton-on-Tees · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 371
- Dalkia Group LimitedLondon · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £657m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 5,249
- Premier Electrics LimitedMagherafelt · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Powersystems UK LtdBristol · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 152
- Smith and Byford LimitedSutton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £58.5m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 438
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 23 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.