Delafield Holdings Limited
Registered name: DELAFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove LLP groupDelafield Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £2.
Delafield Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Cheltenham; we hold 6 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheltenham
- Age
- 44 yrs · since 1982
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Delafield Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 1 Apr 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 1 Apr 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 1 Apr 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Quadrangle Nominees Limited75–100%
- Delafield Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Aithra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arcasma LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bora Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Celaeno LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eleckra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halcyone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kirby Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lillifarms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- QNL Property Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sterope LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taygete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vicold Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wiltshire Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.