Company No. 01697262 · Incorporated 7 Feb 1983
Stores Group Limited
Registered name: STORES GROUP LIMITED
Part of Market Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bradford
- Age
- 43 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Market Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Market Holdco 1 Limited75–100%
- Market Holdco 2 Limited75–100%
- Market Holdco 3 Limited75–100%
- Market Bidco Limited75–100%
- WM Morrison Supermarkets Limited75–100%
- WM Morrison Supermarkets Holdings Limited75–100%
- Safeway Limited75–100%
- Stores Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Presto Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safeway Food Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safeway Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Argyll Stores (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home & Colonial Stores Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Safeway Quest Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.