Kenjaro Investments Limited
Registered name: KENJARO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Kenjaro Investments Limited made £13.2m revenue and £2.6m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
Kenjaro Investments Limited’s revenue grew 20% to £13.2m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £2.6m profit and 197 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Kingswood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kingswood, London
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1984
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £7.7m | £9.5m | £11m | £13.2m |
| Cost of sales | £4.3m | £4.8m | £6.2m | £7.8m |
| Gross profit | £3.4m | £4.8m | £4.8m | £5.4m |
| Operating profit | £2.6m | £3.7m | £2.6m | £3.3m |
| Profit before tax | £2.6m | £3.8m | £2.9m | £3.6m |
| Profit after tax | £2.1m | £3m | £2.1m | £2.6m |
| Profit (best available) | £2.1m | £3m | £2.1m | £2.6m |
| Employees (average) | 117 | 126 | 243 | 197 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 27.2% | 31.4% | 19.4% | 20% |
| Gross margin | 44.5% | 49.9% | 43.6% | 40.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £65.9k | £75.7k | £45.3k | £67k |
| Profit per employee | £17.9k | £23.8k | £8.8k | £13.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲23.7% | ▲15.5% | ▲19.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲42.7% | ▼28.6% | ▲23.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.7% | ▲92.9% | ▼18.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £30 | £30 | £5.1m | £7.7m |
| Net assets | £2.7m | £12.5m | £12.4m | £14m |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.2m | £5.3m | £5.3m |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £11.7m | £8.3m | £10.6m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £14.9k | £16.8k | £4.8k | £5.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 20%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 40.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £67k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £13.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 40.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £14m
- Cash at bank
- ▲50%
- Now £7.7m
- Headcount
- ▼19%
- Now 197
- Deferred income
- ▲10%
- Now £5.3k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £5.3m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- J Sai Country Home LimitedRev. £2.5m · Profit £113k
- Kenjaro Finance Trading Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Offington Park LtdFigures not disclosed
- Woodean LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Its Computing LimitedBelfast · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.2m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 79
- Binder LimitedIpswich · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 102
- Worldnet International France LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.1m
- Profit
- £416k
- Staff
- 39
- Iceni Projects LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £901k
- Staff
- 125
- Benzies Produce Ltd.Aberdeenshire · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £456k
- Staff
- 88
- Rail Op Ohl LimitedHalstead · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 21
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £2.6m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.