Elite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd.
Registered name: ELITE CLEANING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
Part of Tenon Facility Management India Private Limited groupElite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd. made a £2.6k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Elite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd. reported a loss of £2.6k in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Tenon Facility Management UK Limited.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £49k | £0 | −£181 |
| Profit after tax | £14.7k | £0 | −£2.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £14.7k | £0 | −£2.6k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £203k | £7.9k | £7.7k |
| Net assets | £4.1m | £4.1m | £4.1m |
| Current assets | £4.1m | £4.1m | £4.1m |
| Debtors | £3.9m | £4.1m | £4.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £4.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼2%
- Now £7.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenon Facility Management India Private Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Tenon Facility Management UK Limited75–100%
- Elite Cleaning & Environmental Services Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Tenon FM LimitedRev. £38.8m · Profit £789k
- Office & General Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Regent Office Care LimitedCoventry · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £90.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 3,786
- Belfor UK LimitedWest Midlands · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £37.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 309
- Doc Cleaning LimitedEssex · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Bulloughs Cleaning Services LimitedSkipton · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £45.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 2,923
- Xenon Services LimitedLondon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 522
- KGB Cleaning South West LimitedAbingdon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 1,972
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£2.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.