Company No. 02993363 · Incorporated 17 Nov 1994
Onyx Springfield Limited
Registered name: ONYX SPRINGFIELD LIMITED
Part of Veolia Environnement Sa group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1994
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Veolia Environnement Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Veolia UK Limited75–100%
- Veolia Es Holdings (UK) Limited75–100%
- Veolia Environmental Services Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- Veolia Es Aurora Limited75–100%
- Onyx Springfield Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Hampshire Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onyx Selchp Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheffield Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Downs Waste Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Hampshire LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Merseyside & Halton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Montenay LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Nottinghamshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Selchp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Sheffield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Shropshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es South Downs LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Southwark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Staffordshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es Telford & Wrekin LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veolia Es West Berkshire LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.