Innisfree Group Limited
Registered name: INNISFREE GROUP LIMITED
Innisfree Group Limited made £29.6m revenue and £18m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Innisfree Group Limited’s revenue grew 3% to £29.6m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £18m profit and 28 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £26.8m | £28.7m | £29.6m |
| Operating profit | £15.2m | £16.9m | £17.1m |
| Profit before tax | £15.4m | £17.7m | £18m |
| Profit after tax | £15.4m | £17.7m | £18m |
| Profit (best available) | £15.4m | £17.7m | £18m |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 57.6% | 61.6% | 60.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £956k | £1m | £1.1m |
| Profit per employee | £551k | £631k | £643k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲7.1% | ▲3.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲14.5% | ▲1.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 60.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.1m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £643k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (15)
- Innisfree Continuation Partners (Member) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Continuation SLP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Exgp Continuation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Exgp Secondary 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Exgp Secondary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Imppp 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Imppp SLP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Partners (Second Member) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Resources LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Secondary Partners 1 (Member) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Secondary Partners 2 (Member) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Secondary SLP 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Innisfree Secondary SLP LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £18m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.