Quinton House Limited
Registered name: QUINTON HOUSE LIMITED
Part of Quinton House Care Limited groupQuinton House Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £98k and 60 employees.
Quinton House Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £98k and 60 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Ilford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Quinton House Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 60
- Net assets
- £98k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 59 | 60 | 60 | 60 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £161k | £361k | £456k | £310k |
| Net assets | £184k | £274k | £520k | £98k |
| Fixed assets | £118k | £72.3k | £37.3k | £38.1k |
| Current assets | £436k | £727k | £953k | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £103k | £23.3k | £155k | £81.6k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £121k | £134k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼81%
- Now £98k
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £310k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 60
- Deferred income
- ▲11%
- Now £134k
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £38.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Quinton House Care Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Quinton House Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Milkwood Care LtdRev. £17m · Profit £1.3m
- Holmwood House Care LimitedRev. £3.5m · Profit £110k
- Alexander Court Care Home LimitedFigures not disclosed
- County Care Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White Gables Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bright Futures Care LimitedLymm · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 666
- Connected Health Domiciliary Care LimitedBelfast · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,035
- Hexagon Care Services LimitedPreston · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £53.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 815
- Nellsar LimitedHertfordshire · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £43.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 865
- Bagshot Rehab Centre LimitedSurrey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Halliwell Homes LimitedEccles · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 157
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.