Calibre Environmental Limited
Registered name: CALIBRE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Part of Puma Topco Limited groupCalibre Environmental Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £816k and 14 employees.
Calibre Environmental Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £816k and 14 employees. The company is classified under “specialised cleaning services” and is based in Chessington; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chessington, London
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Calibre Environmental Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £816k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.1% | ▲7.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £457k | £688k | £740k |
| Net assets | £538k | £691k | £816k |
| Fixed assets | £56.8k | £89.2k | £169k |
| Current assets | £644k | £936k | £1m |
| Debtors | £131k | £210k | £237k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲18%
- Now £816k
- Cash at bank
- ▲8%
- Now £740k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲90%
- Now £169k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Puma Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Puma Bidco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Topco Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 1 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Phenna Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Uni Topco Limited75–100%
- Uni Bidco Limited75–100%
- Unisolve Ltd75–100%
- Sayvol Environmental and Building Services Limited75–100%
- Calibre Environmental Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Aquatech Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ecospill LtdRotherham · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 44
- Oceanway Hospitality Services LimitedLondon · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £17.2m
- Profit
- £625k
- Staff
- 445
- Hygiene Group LimitedBirmingham · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £361k
- Staff
- 444
- Salisbury Trading LimitedSalisbury · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £11.4m
- Profit
- £323k
- Staff
- 148
- Powertherm Site Services LtdSheffield · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £2.5m
- Profit
- £192k
- Staff
- 20
- Red Clean LtdStonehaven · Specialised cleaning services
- Revenue
- £461k
- Profit
- £53.9k
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.