Thames Exchange Limited
Registered name: THAMES EXCHANGE LIMITED
Part of Trevor Osborne Limited groupThames Exchange Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£319k and 3 employees.
Thames Exchange Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£319k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Bath; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath, South West
- Age
- 30 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Thames Exchange Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£319k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £15k | £14.1k | £7k | £695 |
| Net assets | −£449k | −£466k | −£36.2k | −£319k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £1 | £697k |
| Current assets | £856k | £835k | £880k | £16.3k |
| Debtors | £25k | £1.8k | £0 | £15.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£319k
- Cash at bank
- ▼90%
- Now £695
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲69700000%
- Now £697k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trevor Osborne Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Thames Exchange Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Topg (Providence Row) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Minster Square LimitedRev. — · Profit £219k
- Northgate Devizes LtdFigures not disclosed
- Osborne (Buxton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Saracen House Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whitefriars City Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.