Esprit Services Limited
Registered name: ESPRIT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Esprit Eot Limited groupEsprit Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £62.4k and 4 employees.
Esprit Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £62.4k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “installation of industrial machinery and equipment” and is based in West Bromwich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Bromwich, West Midlands
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Esprit Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £62.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £163k | £160k | £255k | £244k |
| Net assets | £60.8k | £61k | £61.9k | £62.4k |
| Fixed assets | £81.8k | £61.5k | £111k | £81.9k |
| Current assets | £252k | £232k | £504k | £346k |
| Debtors | £0 | £12.3k | £919 | £630 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £62.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼4%
- Now £244k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £81.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Esprit Eot Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Esprit Group UK Limited75–100%
- Esprit Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Esprit UK LimitedRev. £21.3m · Profit £671k
- Esprit Midland LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Birmingham Optical Group LimitedBirmingham · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £20.6m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 68
- Ais Vanguard LimitedWigan · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £30.1m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 137
- Logistex Europe LtdKettering · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £68.9m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 287
- Gvav LimitedLondon · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £61.5m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 159
- Kardex Systems (UK) LimitedHertford · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £27.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Associated Security Solutions LimitedManchester · Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 158
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.