Company No. 03562448 · Incorporated 12 May 1998
Sedgwick Morden Acquisitions
Registered name: SEDGWICK MORDEN ACQUISITIONS
Part of CL Intermediate (UK) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Unlimited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CL Intermediate (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Sedgwick UK Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sedgwick UK Holdings II Limited75–100%
- Sedgwick Morden Acquisitionsthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Sedgwick International UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sedgwick MordenFigures not disclosed
- Sedgwick Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sedgwick UK Iap LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.