Cowley Fire Limited
Registered name: COWLEY FIRE LIMITED
Part of Eoi Fire Sarl groupCowley Fire Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.
Cowley Fire Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Elland; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cowley Fire Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eoi Fire Sarl (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- London Security PLC.75–100%
- Fire Protection Holdings Limited75–100%
- LS UK Fire Group Ltd75–100%
- Hoyles Limited75–100%
- Hoyles Fire & Safety Limited75–100%
- Cowley Fire Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Abc Fire Protection (Halifax) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Fire Protection (North) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Assured Fire Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Beta Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Extinguish Fire Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fire Reliant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Firepoint Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hydro Fire LimitedFigures not disclosed
- K.W. Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
- KDN Fire Protection LtdFigures not disclosed
- L & P Fire Safety Equipment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lindum Fire Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Modern Fire Extinguisher Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Staffs Fire LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.