4 Fibre Limited
Registered name: 4 FIBRE LIMITED
Part of Cadence Equity Partners Limited group4 Fibre Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £155k.
4 Fibre Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £155k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Hedge End; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hedge End, South East
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
4 Fibre Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £155k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.5k | £11.7k | £17.3k | £270 |
| Net assets | £113k | £44.3k | £237k | £155k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £240k |
| Current assets | £895k | £2.5m | £4.4m | £5.3m |
| Debtors | £87.3k | £636k | £0 | £5.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼34%
- Now £155k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £270
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £240k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cadence Equity Partners Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cadence Wexler GP LLP50–75%
- Project Wexler Topco Limited75–100%
- Project Wexler Midco Limited75–100%
- Project Wexler Finco Limited75–100%
- Project Wexler Bidco Limited75–100%
- Scci Group Limited75–100%
- 4 Fibre Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Scci Alphatrack LtdRev. £32.6m · Profit £3.3m
- Evident Software LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fibre Works UK (Godstone) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Switchsure Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Valencia Waste Management LimitedStretton on Dunsmore · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £75.5m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 143
- Aberdeen & Northern Eggs LimitedFraserburgh · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.7m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 78
- Western Mortgage Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £41.5m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 418
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.