Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04242469 · Incorporated 27 Jun 2001

Atelier Ten International Limited

Registered name: ATELIER TEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Part of Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd group

Atelier Ten International Limited made £964k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Atelier Ten International Limited reported £964k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 18% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 71122Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
25 yrs · since 2001
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is a subsidiary of Atelier Ten Limited, incorporated in England and Wales, which is the smallest group into which the Company is consolidated.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£964k
Growth ▼17.6%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£321k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax£1.4m£1.3m£1.2m£964k
Profit (best available)£1.4m£1.3m£1.2m£964k
Employees (average)3333
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£456k£434k£390k£321k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼4.9%▼10.1%▼17.6%
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£35.6k£66.5k£66.5k£66.5k
Net assets£1.6m£2.6m£3.4m£4.4m
Current assets£1.6m£2.5m£3.3m£4.3m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£321k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲28%
Now £4.4m
Cash at bank
0%
Now £66.5k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Surbana Jurong Consultants Pte Ltd (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Atelier Ten Ltd75–100%
  3. Atelier Ten International Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £964k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.