HSP Nicklin Limited
Registered name: HSP NICKLIN LIMITED
Part of Tenzing Limited groupHSP Nicklin Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £773k and 3 employees.
HSP Nicklin Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £773k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Halesowen; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halesowen, West Midlands
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HSP Nicklin Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £773k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £363k | £0 | £934 |
| Net assets | £548k | £691k | £773k |
| Current assets | £469k | £662k | £746k |
| Debtors | £77.9k | £56.3k | £4.4k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £773k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £934
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
- Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
- DJH Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Midco Limited75–100%
- The Great Things Together Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Holding Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Halesowen Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Halesowen Holding Limited75–100%
- HSP Nicklin Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- DJH Halesowen Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Halesowen LimitedRev. — · Profit £374k
- Nicklin Audit LimitedRev. — · Profit £91.2k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Langham Hall LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £38.1m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 264
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.