Orangestripe Telecom Ltd
Registered name: ORANGESTRIPE TELECOM LTD
Part of 5G Communications Limited groupOrangestripe Telecom Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £363 and 3 employees.
Orangestripe Telecom Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £363 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in High Wycombe; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe, South East
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Orangestripe Telecom Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £363
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | -3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | ▼250% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £22.3k | £21k | £33.6k | £25.9k |
| Net assets | £1.4k | £1.5k | £537 | £363 |
| Fixed assets | £26.3k | £17.1k | £12k | £174 |
| Current assets | £83.8k | £87k | £87.5k | £79.6k |
| Debtors | £56.5k | £53.4k | £44.6k | £42.9k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼32%
- Now £363
- Cash at bank
- ▼23%
- Now £25.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼99%
- Now £174
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 5G Communications Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Orangestripe Telecom Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Avita Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diamond Communications (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eros Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Infinity System Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portsmouth Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pure Technology (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redcare 5G LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Teleconnect Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trio Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Network (Uns) UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- British Telecommunications LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.7bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- BT Group PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.1bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- Telecom Plus PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £1.9bn
- Profit
- £80.7m
- Staff
- —
- Kddi Europe LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £95.7m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- —
- Cerillion PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 370
- Tampnet UK LimitedLeeds · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 13
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.