Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05166983 · Incorporated 30 Jun 2004

I & F Limited

Registered name: I & F LIMITED

Part of Beaudon Group Limited group

I & F Limited made £894k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

I & F Limited reported £894k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 76 employees. The company is classified under “other activities of employment placement agencies” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Preston, North West
Age
22 yrs · since 2004
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£894k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
76
Change —
Profit / employee
£11.8k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax———£894k
Profit (best available)———£894k
Employees (average)17254276
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee———£11.8k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲47.1%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£383k£207k£462k£1m
Net assets£1.4m£1.6m£1.8m£2.1m
Fixed assets£924k£1.2m£1.4m£512k
Current assets£625k£632k£1m£2.4m
Debtors£4.3k£46.2k£84.5k£308k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£11.8k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now £1m
Headcount
—
Now 76
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £512k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Beaudon Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. I & F Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £894k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.