NT Technology Group Limited
Registered name: NT TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
Part of Enreach Holding B.V. groupNT Technology Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £6m.
NT Technology Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £6m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Telford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Telford, West Midlands
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
NT Technology Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£157k | −£61.5k | — |
| Profit after tax | −£157k | −£61.5k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£157k | −£61.5k | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.5k | £1.5k | £0 |
| Net assets | £5.7m | £5.6m | £6m |
| Fixed assets | £392k | £90 | £90 |
| Current assets | £11.8m | £12.2m | £11.9m |
| Debtors | £11.8m | £12.2m | £11.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲7%
- Now £6m
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £90
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Enreach Holding B.V. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Enreach Holdings Ltd75–100%
- NT Technology Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Enconvo UK LimitedRev. £12.5m · Profit £1.5m
Sister companies (1)
- Pace Telecom (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- British Telecommunications LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.7bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- BT Group PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.1bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- Telecom Plus PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £1.9bn
- Profit
- £80.7m
- Staff
- —
- Kddi Europe LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £95.7m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- —
- Cerillion PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 370
- Tampnet UK LimitedLeeds · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 13
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.