Eploy Limited
Registered name: EPLOY LIMITED
Part of Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limited groupEploy Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of -£680 and 2 employees.
Eploy Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of −£680 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Loughborough; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughborough, East Midlands
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eploy Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£680
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | — |
| Net assets | £4 | £4 | £4 | −£680 |
| Debtors | — | — | £2 | £1k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £0 | £1.7k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼17100%
- Now −£680
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £1.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aldrin Sub-Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aldrin Topco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Midco Limited75–100%
- Aldrin Bidco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Topco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Sub-Holdings Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Midco Limited75–100%
- Armstrong Bidco Limited75–100%
- Access Technology Group Limited75–100%
- Access UK Ltd75–100%
- Eploy Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Its Software Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (45)
- WFL Media LtdRev. £18.3m · Profit £11.5m
- Access Aud LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Overseas Company Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Access Paysuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Access Usd LtdFigures not disclosed
- Adam HTT LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Alcuris LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bookboon.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Caboodle Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Class 4 Kids LtdFigures not disclosed
- Construction Industry Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.P.S. Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Darwin Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Diversely LtdFigures not disclosed
- Donorfy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dutysheet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elay Automation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fasttrack Recruitment Software LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Fathom Applications UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fonn LtdFigures not disclosed
- Health and Socialcare Technology Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hire Ara AI LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lavatech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightyear Cloud UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Maxoptra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- My Compliance Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Online Giving LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oosha LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oysta Technology LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pagestyle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Paycircle LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Project Milano LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Qikserve LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Restaurantdiary.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rotaready LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Safe Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Select Legal Systems LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Soundbitelearning UK LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Talent Funnel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Code Function LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Lightyear Corporation LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trailsuite LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vincere Emea LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Willoughby (874) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Wireless Social Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.