Company No. 05502478 · Incorporated 7 Jul 2005
Marks and Spencer 2005 (Kensington Store) Limited
Registered name: MARKS AND SPENCER 2005 (KENSINGTON STORE) LIMITED
Part of Marks and Spencer Group P.L.C. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marks and Spencer Group P.L.C.ultimate parent75–100%
- Marks and Spencer P.L.C.75–100%
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Kensington Store) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (36)
- Amethyst Leasing (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Busyexport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Founders Factory Retail LtdFigures not disclosed
- M & S LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manford (Textiles) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks & Spencer Company Archive CICFigures not disclosed
- Marks & Spencer Simply Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Sparks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Bradford) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Investment Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Jaeger) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Northern Ireland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Property Investments) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer (Property Ventures) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Brooklands Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Chester Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Fife Road Kingston Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Glasgow Sauchiehall Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Hedge End Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Kingston-on-Thames Satellite Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Kingston-on-Thames Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Parman House Kingston Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Pudsey Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer 2005 (Warrington Gemini Store) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer France LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer International Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer Pearl (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer Pearl (Daventry) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marks and Spencer Scottish Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- Ruby Properties (Cumbernauld) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ruby Properties (Thorncliffe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ruby Properties (Tunbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Food (Property Ventures) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Michael Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Sports Edit LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.