Sten 10 Limited
Registered name: STEN 10 LIMITED
Part of Pelican Capital LLP groupSten 10 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £348k and 5 employees.
Sten 10 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £348k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent is Gradtouch Limited. This company owns 100% of the issued share capital of Sten 10 Limited. The ultimate controlling party is Curio Topco Limited, a company registered in England”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sten 10 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £348k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £367k | £28.9k |
| Net assets | £102k | £166k | £190k | £348k |
| Fixed assets | £6.5k | £4.2k | £12k | £50.5k |
| Current assets | £160k | £279k | £669k | £539k |
| Debtors | — | — | £190k | £32.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £348k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £28.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £50.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pelican Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Project Victoria Nominees Limited75–100%
- Curio Topco Limited75–100%
- Curio Midco Limited75–100%
- Curio Bidco Limited75–100%
- Gradtouch Limited75–100%
- Sten 10 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Evolve Assessment Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gradcore LtdFigures not disclosed
- Graduate-Jobs.com LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meet and Engage Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pagoda Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seenit Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shine Interview LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Resourcing Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Ladder Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Udder Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Topscore Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.