Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05698291 · Incorporated 6 Feb 2006

Tiana Fair Trade Organics Limited

Registered name: TIANA FAIR TRADE ORGANICS LIMITED

Tiana Fair Trade Organics Limited made a £8.3k loss in the year to 28 Jul 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Tiana Fair Trade Organics Limited reported a loss of £8.3k in the year to 28 Jul 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of oils and fats” and is based in Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 10410Manufacture of oils and fats
Status
Active
Location
Harrow, London
Age
20 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 28 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£8.3k
Growth ▼144.2%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change ▲33.3%
Profit / employee
−£2.1k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202328 Jul 202428 Jul 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——£18.9k−£8.3k
Profit after tax——£18.9k−£8.3k
Profit (best available)——£18.9k−£8.3k
Employees (average)6534
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——£6.3k−£2.1k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth———▼144.2%
Headcount growth—▼16.7%▼40%▲33.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£126k£188k£77.3k
Net assets—£775k£794k£785k
Fixed assets£16.8k£10.9k£5k£5.6k
Current assets—£1m£1.1m£1.1m
Debtors£852k£813k£823k£897k
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£2.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼1%
Now £785k
Cash at bank
▼59%
Now £77.3k
Headcount
▲33%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲13%
Now £5.6k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Jul 2025 (profit −£8.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.