TD4 Cookies Limited
Registered name: TD4 COOKIES LIMITED
Part of TD4 Brands Limited groupTD4 Cookies Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 24 Sep 2025 show net assets of £117k and 13 employees.
TD4 Cookies Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 24 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £117k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores” and is based in Cheshire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cheshire, North West
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of intermediate parent company TD4 Brands Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
TD4 Cookies Limited’s accounts for the year to 24 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £117k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 25 Sep 2024 | 24 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 15 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼13.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £137k | £163k |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £102k | £117k |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £162k | £356k |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £167k | £260k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £15.3k | £73.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £117k
- Cash at bank
- ▲19%
- Now £163k
- Headcount
- ▼13%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲120%
- Now £356k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TD4 Brands Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- TD4 Cookies Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Boost Juice Bars (UK) LimitedRev. £13m · Profit £926k
- TD4 Milkshakes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Terry’s Chocolate Co. LimitedLondon · Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £84.6m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 13
- Carebrook LimitedLondon · Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £615k
- Staff
- 370
- Jeroboams Shops LimitedRetail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £132k
- Staff
- 55
- Freshstores LimitedYeovil · Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £128k
- Staff
- 128
- Vintage Bread Cakes Flour LtdBlackpool · Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £986k
- Profit
- £81.6k
- Staff
- 25
- Chocoberry Cardiff 1 LtdNewport · Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £954k
- Profit
- £22.8k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 24 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.