Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 05919851 · Incorporated 30 Aug 2006

London Women's Clinic (Darlington) Limited

Registered name: LONDON WOMEN'S CLINIC (DARLINGTON) LIMITED

Part of J D Healthcare Limited group

London Women's Clinic (Darlington) Limited made £762k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

London Women's Clinic (Darlington) Limited reported £762k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025, up 15% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “general medical practice activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection Q · Human health and social workSIC 86210General medical practice activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
20 yrs · since 2006
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of London Women's Clinic (Darlington) Limited is Harley Street Women's Clinic Limited. The registered office of Harley Street Women's Clinic Limited is 113-115 Harley Street, London”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£762k
Growth ▲15.5%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£487k£729k£660k£762k
Profit (best available)£487k£729k£660k£762k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲49.7%▼9.4%▲15.5%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£138k£126k£112k£475k
Net assets£687k£929k£655k£962k
Fixed assets£86.1k£237k£249k£435k
Current assets£1.2m£1.5m£1.3m£1.7m
Debtors£245k£268k£284k£268k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲47%
Now £962k
Cash at bank
▲325%
Now £475k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲75%
Now £435k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. J D Healthcare Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Harley Street Women's Clinic Limited75–100%
  3. London Women's Clinic (Darlington) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (4)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £762k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.