Atkins Ferrie Services Limited
Registered name: ATKINS FERRIE SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Project Crown Topco Limited groupAtkins Ferrie Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £0.
Atkins Ferrie Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Walsall; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Following the acquisition of 100% of the shareholding in the company on 11th March 2024, t”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Atkins Ferrie Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 11 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.3% | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £350k | £556k | £689k | £0 | — |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.4m | £1.5m | £0 | £0 |
| Fixed assets | £430k | £315k | £308k | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.4m | £1.5m | £0 | — |
| Debtors | £352k | £297k | £235k | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Crown Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Crown Bidco Limited75–100%
- BK Plus Limited75–100%
- Atkins Ferrie Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (34)
- 4GP Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Abrams Ashton Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Accounted for LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan Jones LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Accountants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Cheltenham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Chorley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Colwyn Bay) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Falkirk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Huddersfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Solihull) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Stoke) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Wokingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus High Wycombe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blueprint Associates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Burrows & Lewis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casson Beckman Business and Tax Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapman Nash Accountancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chariot House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornerstone Glasgow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D Sykes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fourm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freeman Carr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gilpin & Harding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harris Bassett LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co Audit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MDP Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riley & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sephton & Company LLPFigures not disclosed
- SRR Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton Kilgour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wrigley Partington LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- S&W Partners (Thames Valley) LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 73
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.