BK Plus High Wycombe Limited
Registered name: BK PLUS HIGH WYCOMBE LIMITED
Part of Project Crown Topco Limited groupBK Plus High Wycombe Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1k.
BK Plus High Wycombe Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Walsall; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Following the acquisition of 100% of the shareholding in the company on 30th September 2024, t”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BK Plus High Wycombe Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 29 Sep 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲6.9% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £535k | £480k | £946k | £685k | £0 |
| Net assets | £307k | £518k | £784k | £806k | £1k |
| Fixed assets | £234k | £183k | £134k | £125k | £0 |
| Current assets | £958k | £1.2m | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1k |
| Debtors | £241k | £272k | £309k | £131k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Crown Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Crown Bidco Limited75–100%
- BK Plus Limited75–100%
- BK Plus High Wycombe Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (34)
- 4GP Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Abrams Ashton Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Accounted for LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan Jones LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Accountants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atkins Ferrie Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Cheltenham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Chorley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Colwyn Bay) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Falkirk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Huddersfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Solihull) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Stoke) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Wokingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blueprint Associates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Burrows & Lewis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casson Beckman Business and Tax Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapman Nash Accountancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chariot House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornerstone Glasgow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D Sykes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fourm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freeman Carr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gilpin & Harding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harris Bassett LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co Audit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MDP Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riley & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sephton & Company LLPFigures not disclosed
- SRR Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton Kilgour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wrigley Partington LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.