Blueprint Associates Ltd
Registered name: BLUEPRINT ASSOCIATES LTD
Part of Project Crown Topco Limited groupBlueprint Associates Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £0.
Blueprint Associates Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £0 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Walsall; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Blueprint Associates Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £0
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 1 Apr 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £97.8k | £100k | £0 | — | — |
| Net assets | £84.7k | £91.3k | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Fixed assets | £943 | £0 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £105k | £102k | £0 | — | — |
| Debtors | £5.4k | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Project Crown Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Project Crown Bidco Limited75–100%
- BK Plus Limited75–100%
- Blueprint Associates Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (34)
- 4GP Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Abrams Ashton Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Accounted for LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan Jones LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alliance Accountants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atkins Ferrie Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Cheltenham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Chorley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Colwyn Bay) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Falkirk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Huddersfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Kent) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Solihull) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Stoke) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus (Wokingham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BK Plus High Wycombe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Burrows & Lewis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Casson Beckman Business and Tax Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chapman Nash Accountancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chariot House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornerstone Glasgow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D Sykes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fourm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freeman Carr LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gilpin & Harding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harris Bassett LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co Audit LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Joshua Leigh & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MDP Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riley & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sephton & Company LLPFigures not disclosed
- SRR Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton Kilgour LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wrigley Partington LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- S&W Partners (Thames Valley) LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 73
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.