Club Wifi Limited
Registered name: CLUB WIFI LIMITED
Part of Mobeus Equity Partners LLP groupClub Wifi Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £436k and 5 employees.
Club Wifi Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £436k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in Canterbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Canterbury, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent undertaking is Orbital Internet Group Limited a company registered in England and Wales at County House Station Approach, Bekesbourne, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 5DT. The company's ult”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Club Wifi Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £436k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼12.5% | ▼28.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £258k | £374k | £297k | £173k |
| Net assets | £434k | £518k | £453k | £436k |
| Fixed assets | £201k | £252k | £199k | £83k |
| Current assets | £580k | £640k | £569k | £590k |
| Debtors | £123k | £69.1k | £83.2k | £57.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼4%
- Now £436k
- Cash at bank
- ▼42%
- Now £173k
- Headcount
- ▼29%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼58%
- Now £83k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mobeus Equity Partners LLPultimate parent75–100%
- County Topco Limited75–100%
- County Midco Limited75–100%
- County Bidco Limited75–100%
- Orbital Internet Group Limited75–100%
- Club Wifi Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Kent Broadband LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leisure Park Internet Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Orbital Infrastructure Assets LtdFigures not disclosed
- Orbital Net LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Orbital Telecommunications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vfast LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.