Moor Park Home Holdings Limited
Registered name: MOOR PARK HOME HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Provisio Care Group Limited groupMoor Park Home Holdings Limited made £703k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Moor Park Home Holdings Limited reported £703k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026, down 4% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 172 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Blackpool; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Blackpool, North West
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | 31 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £5.3m | £6.5m | £7.3m | — |
| Cost of sales | — | £3.7m | £4.4m | £5m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £1.6m | £2.1m | £2.2m | — |
| Operating profit | — | £960k | £1.2m | £1.2m | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £834k | £1m | £989k | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £694k | £700k | £735k | £703k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £694k | £700k | £735k | £703k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 177 | 173 | 172 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | 13% | 10.7% | 10.1% | — |
| Gross margin | — | 29.9% | 32.3% | 30.5% | — |
| Revenue per employee | — | £1.3m | £36.8k | £42k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £173k | £4k | £4.2k | £4.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲21.8% | ▲11.4% | — |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲0.9% | ▲5% | ▼4.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲4325% | ▼2.3% | ▼0.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £278 | £278 | £278 | £278 | £278 |
| Fixed assets | — | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £4.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £278
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼1%
- Now 172
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £1.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Provisio Care Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Moor Park Home Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Moor Park House LimitedRev. £8m · Profit £703k
Sister companies (4)
- Provisio Care Force LtdFigures not disclosed
- Provisio Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Farthings Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Manse Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £703k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.