In Windows Ltd
Registered name: IN WINDOWS LTD
Part of Aspects Holdings (UK) Limited groupIn Windows Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £11.2k and 7 employees.
In Windows Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £11.3k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “glazing” and is based in Coventry; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coventry, West Midlands
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
In Windows Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £11.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 12 | 7 | 7 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £38.5k | £39k | £57k | £10.6k |
| Net assets | £17.9k | £21.3k | £45.2k | £11.3k |
| Fixed assets | £13.5k | £89.7k | £86.9k | £66.5k |
| Current assets | £234k | £162k | £258k | £235k |
| Debtors | £93.5k | £75.6k | £161k | £142k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼75%
- Now £11.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼81%
- Now £10.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £66.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aspects Holdings (UK) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- In Windows Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Aspects (Coventry) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspects (Eastrea) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspects Building Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspects Homes (Midlands) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avventura Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hillcrest Groundworks LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sidey Solutions LimitedLondon · Glazing
- Revenue
- £53.1m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 233
- Burbage Custom Windows LimitedHinckley · Glazing
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 68
- Vision Architectural Glazing Installations LimitedCambridge · Glazing
- Revenue
- £16.3m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 54
- Salisbury Glass Commercial LimitedSalisbury · Glazing
- Revenue
- £17.1m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 71
- Walsin LimitedLisburn · Glazing
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 64
- Saveheat Group LimitedGreenock · Glazing
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £909k
- Staff
- 138
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.