Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Ltd
Registered name: ALINA HOMECARE BROMSGROVE LTD
Part of Moien Limited groupAlina Homecare Bromsgrove Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £307k and 34 employees.
Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £307k and 34 employees. The company is classified under “social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Leatherhead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leatherhead, London
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Alina Care Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 34
- Net assets
- £307k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 69 | 51 | 41 | 34 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼26.1% | ▼19.6% | ▼17.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £241k | £161k | £155k | £1k |
| Net assets | £608k | £744k | £71k | £307k |
| Fixed assets | £2.5k | £5.2k | £6.8k | £2.8k |
| Current assets | £1m | £911k | £964k | £816k |
| Debtors | £53.4k | £7.6k | £36.2k | £24.8k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲333%
- Now £307k
- Cash at bank
- ▼99%
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- ▼17%
- Now 34
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼58%
- Now £2.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Moien Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Citrus Topco Limited75–100%
- Citrus Midco Limited75–100%
- Citrus Bidco Limited75–100%
- Alina Care Holdings Limited75–100%
- Alina Care Limited75–100%
- Alina Homecare Bromsgrove Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Alina Homecare LtdRev. £12.9m · Profit £1.4m
- Alina Homecare Services LtdRev. £11.3m · Profit £1.6m
- Alina Homecare Barnet LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alina Homecare Stevenage LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Swanton Community Services LimitedCoventry · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 775
- Alina Homecare Services LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 300
- G P Homecare LimitedTamworth · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £60m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 2,398
- Alina Homecare LtdLeatherhead · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £12.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 856
- Prestige Nursing (Scotland) LimitedNewbridge · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £7.8m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 308
- Care Relief Team LimitedLondon · Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £12.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 472
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.