Triple P Projects Ltd
Registered name: TRIPLE P PROJECTS LTD
Part of Triangle Fire Group Limited groupTriple P Projects Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £1m and 2 employees.
Triple P Projects Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £1m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Swansea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Swansea, Wales
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Triple P Projects Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £466k | £634k | £93.7k | £43.5k |
| Net assets | £736k | £815k | £991k | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £270k | £260k | £3.8k | £3.8k |
| Current assets | £625k | £709k | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £145k | £58.5k | £79.7k | £101k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £153k | £92.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £43.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £92.9k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £3.8k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Triangle Fire Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Triangle Fire Systems Limited75–100%
- Triple P Projects Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Intrinsic Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.