Kingfisher Court Carterton Management Limited
Registered name: KINGFISHER COURT CARTERTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Contactreal Limited groupKingfisher Court Carterton Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £4.
Kingfisher Court Carterton Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £4. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Salisbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salisbury
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kingfisher Court Carterton Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £4
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4 | £4 | £4 | £4 |
| Net assets | £4 | £4 | £4 | £4 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £4
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £4
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Contactreal Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kingfisher Court Carterton Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Bolingbroke Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolingbroke Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramley Court Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Contactreal II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Court Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nightingale Court Carterton Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spencer Place Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tenant Management (7) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.