Nightingale Court Carterton Management Limited
Registered name: NIGHTINGALE COURT CARTERTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Contactreal Limited groupNightingale Court Carterton Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £4.
Nightingale Court Carterton Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £4. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Salisbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salisbury
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nightingale Court Carterton Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £4
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4 | £4 | £4 | £4 |
| Net assets | £4 | £4 | £4 | £4 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £4
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £4
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Contactreal Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nightingale Court Carterton Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Bolingbroke Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolingbroke Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bramley Court Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Contactreal II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingfisher Court Carterton Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Court Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spencer Place Basingstoke Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tenant Management (7) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.