Stoll GB Limited
Registered name: STOLL GB LIMITED
Part of Craven Street Holdings Limited groupStoll GB Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £700k and 6 employees.
Stoll GB Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £700k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Stoll GB Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £700k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲16.7% | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £272k | £365k | £358k | £248k |
| Net assets | £755k | £762k | £738k | £700k |
| Fixed assets | £127k | £131k | £154k | £168k |
| Current assets | £912k | £1.2m | £794k | £895k |
| Debtors | £84.7k | £61k | £36.6k | £53.9k |
| Deferred income | £18.9k | £4k | £8.9k | £7.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £700k
- Cash at bank
- ▼31%
- Now £248k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- ▼17%
- Now £7.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲9%
- Now £168k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Craven Street Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stoll GB Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Yeoman Yarns LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Industrial Tool Supplies (London) LimitedHarlow · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £97.5m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 179
- 3TOP Aviation Services LimitedLeatherhead · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £66.8m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 15
- Pump Supplies LtdGloucester · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 99
- Cook Defence Systems LimitedBishop Auckland · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £51.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 6
- Ney LimitedCoventry · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £9.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 49
- Manitowoc Crane Group (UK) LimitedBuckingham · Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.