Borough Housing Limited
Registered name: BOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED
Part of Wilson Properties (London) Ltd groupBorough Housing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1 and 2 employees.
Borough Housing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “renting and operating of housing association real estate” and is based in Welwyn Garden City; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Welwyn Garden City, East of England
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Borough Housing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £500 | £0 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £10.2k | £10.2k | £746 | £746 | £746 |
| Deferred income | £9k | £9.5k | £0 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wilson Properties (London) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Borough Housing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Chase Capital Land Acquisitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chase Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wideworld LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilson Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPL (WGC) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPL Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPL Investments NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Long Acre Securities LimitedLondon · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £4.2m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 3
- Georgian House (Torquay) LimitedTorquay · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £7.7m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 122
- Constantine Land LimitedGodalming · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £2.3m
- Profit
- £881k
- Staff
- 2
- Wilmslow Northern Properties LimitedClitheroe · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £800k
- Profit
- £800k
- Staff
- —
- Advent Estates LimitedHereford · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £4.9m
- Profit
- £751k
- Staff
- 52
- Bromford Assured Homes LimitedTewkesbury · Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
- Revenue
- £726k
- Profit
- £390k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.