Interactive Fleet Management Limited
Registered name: INTERACTIVE FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Hardwater Holdings Limited groupInteractive Fleet Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £3.9m and 32 employees.
Interactive Fleet Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £3.9m and 32 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Kettering; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kettering, East Midlands
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Hardwater Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Interactive Fleet Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 32
- Net assets
- £3.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £5.7m | £7.8m | — |
| Cost of sales | — | £4.4m | £5.7m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £1.3m | £2.1m | — |
| Operating profit | — | £382k | £910k | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £382k | £949k | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £294k | £711k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £294k | £711k | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 22 | 27 | 32 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 5.1% | 9.1% | — |
| Gross margin | — | 22.3% | 27.5% | — |
| Revenue per employee | — | £259k | £290k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £13.4k | £26.3k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲37% | — |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲142.2% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲22.7% | ▲18.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.9m | £1.2m | £1.9m | £2.8m |
| Net assets | £2.4m | £2.7m | £3.4m | £3.9m |
| Fixed assets | £82 | £61 | £48 | £37 |
| Current assets | £4.9m | £3.6m | £4m | £3.8m |
| Debtors | £761k | £899k | £865k | £789k |
| Deferred income | £255k | £254k | £477k | £401k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £3.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲45%
- Now £2.8m
- Headcount
- ▲19%
- Now 32
- Deferred income
- ▼16%
- Now £401k
- Fixed assets
- ▼23%
- Now £37
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hardwater Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Interactive Fleet Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Grosvenor Contracts Leasing LimitedRev. £77.1m · Profit £4.5m
- York Ward & Rowlatt LimitedRev. £38.2m · Profit £650k
- Croyland Motors LimitedRev. £29.6m · Profit £194k
- Cooper Armstrong LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Croyland Auto Megastore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Croyland Car Megastore LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Croyland Rentals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eyebury Trucks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holmere Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Hatton Park Motor Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- White's Garages (Higham Ferrers) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Enterprise Rent-a-Car UK LimitedEgham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £2.1bn
- Profit
- £105m
- Staff
- 6,730
- Global Autocare LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £78.2m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 120
- Ogilvie Fleet LimitedStirling · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £9.8m
- Staff
- 141
- Accident Exchange LimitedBirmingham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- —
- Leeds Commercial LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £42.2m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 154
- Leasing Options LimitedWorsley · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 87
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.