Paramount Radio Communications Limited
Registered name: PARAMOUNT RADIO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Paramount Radio Communications Limited made £12.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Paramount Radio Communications Limited reported £12.4k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 1% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones” and is based in Islington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Islington, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £12.4k | £12.4k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £12.4k | £12.4k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £126k | £164k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £4.1k | £4.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼0.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £94.3k | £109k | £85.2k | £97.6k |
| Fixed assets | £225k | £232k | £212k | £199k |
| Current assets | £73.1k | £81.5k | £76.4k | £60.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £4.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £97.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼6%
- Now £199k
Similar profitable businesses
- Peak Technologies LtdLondon · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £45.7m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 109
- Cubic Defence UK Ltd.Redhill · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £16.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- Comm-Tech Voice & Data LimitedNorwich · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £8.1m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 43
- Barnford Installations LtdColne · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £402k
- Profit
- £48.4k
- Staff
- 8
- Safelan Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £276k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 5
- Ignite (Grantham) LimitedDerby · Retail sale of mobile telephones
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 90
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £12.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.