Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 07600912 · Incorporated 12 Apr 2011

Hexpress Healthcare Limited

Registered name: HEXPRESS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Hexpress Healthcare Limited made £4.2m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Hexpress Healthcare Limited reported £4.2m profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 24 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products” and is based in Croydon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Croydon, London
Age
15 yrs · since 2011
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

Independent
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£4.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
24
Change —
Profit / employee
£174k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax—£2.4m£3.4m£4.2m
Profit (best available)—£2.4m£3.4m£4.2m
Employees (average)13242924
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£98.8k£119k£174k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲84.6%——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.6m£1.2m£2.5m£850k
Net assets£918k£422k£457k£721k
Fixed assets—£1.1k£1.1k£90
Current assets£3.4m£4.2m£4.9m£4.9m
Debtors£1m£903k£1.1m£1.4m
Deferred income—£159k£80k£77.7k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£174k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £721k
Cash at bank
—
Now £850k
Headcount
—
Now 24
Deferred income
—
Now £77.7k
Fixed assets
—
Now £90

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £4.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.