SRLV Trustees Limited
Registered name: SRLV TRUSTEES LIMITED
Part of Ekwilliams Accountants Limited groupSRLV Trustees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100 and 3 employees.
SRLV Trustees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
SRLV Trustees Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ekwilliams Accountants Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- SRLV LLP75–100%
- SRLV Trustees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Marben Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viewranks Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yjp International LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- New Bond Street Registrars LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SRLV Audit LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.