Dte Business Advisers Group Limited
Registered name: DTE BUSINESS ADVISERS GROUP LIMITED
Part of Tenzing Limited groupDte Business Advisers Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Nov 2023 show net assets of £82.1k and 5 employees.
Dte Business Advisers Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Nov 2023 showed net assets of £82.1k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Bury; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bury, North West
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dte Business Advisers Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Nov 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £82.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £168k | £120k | £82.1k |
| Debtors | £8.5k | £14k | £46.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £82.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tenzing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tenzing Pe Managing Member Ltd75–100%
- Tenzing Pe II GP LLP50–75%
- DJH Topco Limited75–100%
- DJH Midco Limited75–100%
- The Great Things Together Group Limited75–100%
- DJH Holding Group Limited75–100%
- Dte Business Advisers Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Capital Allowance Review Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Audit LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5.5k
- DJH Bexley Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH Bury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Business Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Chester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Corporate Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Derby Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Halesowen Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Huddersfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Ireland Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH IT Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Leeds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH LWCC Topco LtdFigures not disclosed
- DJH Manchester LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Nantwich LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJH Walsall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Cornerstone Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Creek Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project DJH Cube Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project DJH Velocity Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Livos Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Nov 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.